Home Club Teams Events Mini-Europe Sponsors Links
M E 94 M E 95 M E 96 M E 97 M E 98 M E 99 M E 00 M E 01
M E 02 M E 03 M E 04 M E 05 M E 06 M E 07 M E 08 M E 09
M E 10 M E 11 M E 12 M E 13 M E 14 M E 15 M E 16 M E 17
M E 18 M E 19
Mini-Europe 2018 Regeln, Rules, Regles .
Boys   Girls)
( FR ) - ( DE ) - ( GB ) quick guide ( FR ) - ( DE ) - ( GB ) )
 
May 19th and 20th 2018
Mini-Europe 2018 .... :-))))                  : ...Winner of Girls' tournament : ... ChemCats Chemnitz ........... Winner of Boys' tournament :...Uccle Europe. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Thanks to all of you . . . . .

Equipes participantes / Registered teams
Boys   Girls
         
  teams ( )   teams ( )     teams ( )   teams ( )
  High Five Tilburg (NL)   SLUC Nancy (FR)     Sisu Kopenhagen (DK)   BK Levhartky Chomutov (CZ)
  Uccle Europe (BE)   Sisu Kopenhagen (DK)     Liège Panthers (BE)   SV Halle LIONS-Family (DE)
  NCR Valongo (PT)   MTV Giessen (DE)     ChemCats (DE)   Basket Cervia-Cesenatico (IT)
  KK Neos Novi Sad (RS)   Basket Dragons Mödling (AT)     Basket Esch (LU)   Estudio Madrid (ES)
  Nitia (LU)   Estudio Madrid (ES)     /////////////// ( )   /////////////// ( )
  BK Levhartky Chomutov (CZ)   Basket Esch (LU)     /////////////// ( )   /////////////// ( )

Samedi / Saturday / Samstag
08h00 Cérémonie d’ouverture – Eröffnungsfeier - Opening ceremony
 
09h00 Ausscheidungsspiele/Matches éliminatoires/Qualification games :
Game# time GYM HO1 Result Game# time GYM HO2 Result
B01 09:00 Uccle Europe High Five Tilburg 36 - 9 B02 09:00 Estudio Madrid MTV Giessen 59 - 6
B05 09:45 BK Levhartky Chomutov Nitia 39 - 23 B06 09:45 Basket Esch SLUC Nancy 8 - 31
B07 10:30 High Five Tilburg KK Neos Novi Sad 28 - 49 B08 10:30 MTV Giessen Basket Dragons Mödling 10 - 48
G03 11:15 SV Halle LIONS-Family Basket Cervia-Cesenatico 15 - 25 G04 11:15 Liège Panthers ChemCats 22 - 34
G05 12:00 BK Levhartky Chomutov Estudio Madrid 34 - 17 G06 12:00 Sisu Kopenhagen Basket Esch 28 - 20
B15 12:45 NCR Valongo BK Levhartky Chomutov 24 -34 B16 12:45 Sisu Kopenhagen Basket Esch 47 - 15
  13:30         13:30      
G07 14:00 Basket Cervia-Cesenatico Estudio Madrid 31 - 7 G08 14:00 ChemCats Basket Esch 24 - 32
B21 14:45 High Five Tilburg NCR Valongo 23 - 24 B22 14:45 MTV Giessen Sisu Kopenhagen 8 - 50
B23 15:30 Uccle Europe Nitia 46 - 11 B24 15:30 Estudio Madrid SLUC Nancy 24 - 31
B25 16:15 BK Levhartky Chomutov High Five Tilburg 21 - 10 B26 16:15 Basket Esch MTV Giessen 44 - 14
B27 17:00 NCR Valongo Nitia 20 - 23 B28 17:00 Sisu Kopenhagen SLUC Nancy 32 - 24
B29 17:45 KK Neos Novi Sad BK Levhartky Chomutov 45 - 22 B30 17:45 Basket Dragons Mödling Basket Esch 31 - 23
B31 19:00 KK Neos Novi Sad Basket Dragons Mödling 39 - 24 G13 19:00 Basket Cervia-Cesenatico Sisu Kopenhagen 19 - 34
                   
 
Game# time GYM LTL1 Result Game# time GYM LTL2 Result
B03 09:00 NCR Valongo KK Neos Novi Sad 19 - 51 B04 09:00 Sisu Kopenhagen Basket Dragons Mödling 46 - 17
G01 09:45 BK Levhartky Chomutov SV Halle LIONS-Family 30 - 24 G02 09:45 Sisu Kopenhagen Liège Panthers 14 - 14
B09 10:30 Uccle Europe NCR Valongo 49 - 10 B10 10:30 Estudio Madrid Sisu Kopenhagen 27 - 32
B11 11:15 Uccle Europe BK Levhartky Chomutov 38 - 22 B12 11:15 Estudio Madrid Basket Esch 30 - 18
B13 12:00 High Five Tilburg Nitia 19 - 20 B14 12:00 MTV Giessen SLUC Nancy 2 - 60
B17 12:45 KK Neos Novi Sad Nitia 39 - 24 B18 12:45 Basket Dragons Mödling SLUC Nancy 25 - 31
  13:30         13:30      
B19 14:00 Uccle Europe KK Neos Novi Sad 40 - 29 B20 14:00 Estudio Madrid Basket Dragons Mödling 22 - 25
--- 14:45       _- 14:45      
G09 15:30 BK Levhartky Chomutov Basket Cervia-Cesenatico 20 - 16 G10 15:30 Sisu Kopenhagen ChemCats 24 - 27
G11 16:15 SV Halle LIONS-Family Estudio Madrid 25 - 14 G12 16:15 Liège Panthers Basket Esch 17 - 45
--- 17:00       --- 17:00      
--- 17:45       --- 17:45      
B32 19:00 SLUC Nancy BK Levhartky Chomutov 50 - 32 G14 19:00 SV Halle LIONS-Family ChemCats 23 - 48
                   
                   
 
Dimanche / Sunday / Sonntag
Boys after Quali Girls after Quali
Group A Group B Group A Group B
1.Boys A Uccle Europe   1.Boys B Sisu Kopenhagen   1.Girls A BK Levhartky Chomutov 6 1.Girls B Basket Esch 5
2.Boys A KK Neos Novi Sad   2.Boys B SLUC Nancy   2.Girls A Basket Cervia-Cesenatico 5 2.Girls B ChemCats 5
3.Boys A BK Levhartky Chomutov   3.Boys B Basket Dragons Mödling   3.Girls A SV Halle LIONS-Family 4 3.Girls B Sisu Kopenhagen 4,5
4.Boys A Nitia   4.Boys B Estudio Madrid   4.Girls A Estudio Madrid 3 4.Girls B Liège Panthers 3,5
5.Boys A NCR Valongo   5.Boys B Basket Esch              
6.Boys A High Five Tilburg   6.Boys B MTV Giessen              
                       
                       
 
Game# time GYM HO1 Result Game# time GYM HO2 Result
Pl.5-8 B33 08:30 Basket Dragons Mödling Nitia 45 - 25 Pl.5-8 G15 08:30 Basket Cervia-Cesenatico Estudio Madrid 38 - 9
Pl.5-8 B35 09:15 BK Levhartky Chomutov Estudio Madrid 22 - 24 Pl.5-8 G16 09:15 SV Halle LIONS-Family Liège Panthers 11 - 33
½-Final B45 10:15 Uccle Europe SLUC Nancy 44 - 26 ½-Final G21 10:15 BK Levhartky Chomutov ChemCats 18 - 31
Pl.5-8 B37 11:15 Basket Dragons Mödling BK Levhartky Chomutov 28 - 22 Pl.5-8 G17 11:15 Basket Cervia-Cesenatico SV Halle LIONS-Family 12 - 6
Pl.5-8 B39 12:00 Basket Dragons Mödling Estudio Madrid 16 - 43 Pl.5-8 G18 12:00 Basket Cervia-Cesenatico Liège Panthers 18 - 22
Pl.5-8 B41 12:45 Nitia Estudio Madrid 24 - 32 Pl.5-8 G19 12:45 Estudio Madrid Liège Panthers 10 - 43
Pl.5-8 B43 13:30 Nitia BK Levhartky Chomutov 18 - 29 Pl.5-8 G20 13:30 Estudio Madrid SV Halle LIONS-Family 10 - 21
Game# time GYM LTL1 Result Game# time GYM LTL2 Result
  08:30     . Pl.9-12 B36 08:30 NCR Valongo High Five Tilburg 16 - 8
Pl.9-12 B34 09:15 High Five Tilburg MTV Giessen 17 - 12 Pl.9-12 B38 09:15 NCR Valongo Basket Esch 38 - 33
½-Final B46 10:15 Sisu Kopenhagen KK Neos Novi Sad 47 - 13 ½-Final G22 10:15 Basket Esch Sisu Kopenhagen 18 - 26
  11:15       Pl.9-12 B40 11:15 NCR Valongo MTV Giessen 35 - 12
3-4Pl. B47 12:00 SLUC Nancy KK Neos Novi Sad 34 - 26 Pl.9-12 B42 12:00 Basket Esch MTV Giessen 44 - 12
3-4Pl. G23 12:45 BK Levhartky Chomutov Basket Esch 38 - 41 Pl.9-12 B44 12:45 Basket Esch High Five Tilburg 27 - 6
  13:30     .          
Girls final
Final 14h45 ChemCats Sisu Kopenhagen 37 32
           
Boys final
Final 16h15 Uccle Europe Sisu Kopenhagen 47 36
 
18h00 Cérémonie de cloture – Schlussfeier - Closing ceremony

Classement final / Final ranking
B o y s G i r l s
Uccle Europe .   ChemCats .  
Sisu Kopenhagen .   Sisu Kopenhagen .  
SLUC Nancy .   Basket Esch .  
KK Neos Novi Sad .   BK Levhartky Chomutov .  
Estudio Madrid .   Liège Panthers .  
Basket Dragons Mödling .   Basket Cervia-Cesenatico .  
BK Levhartky Chomutov .   SV Halle LIONS-Family .  
Nitia .   Estudio Madrid .  
NCR Valongo .   xxxx .  
Basket Esch .   xxxx .  
High Five Tilburg .   xxxx .  
MTV Giessen .   xxxx .  
Fairplay Trophy
B o y s G i r l s
High Five Tilburg SV Halle LIONS-Family
Youngest Player in Tournament
Alicia & Jenna Rosanka (27/10/2008)
SV Halle LIONS-Family
Good Behaviour Trophy
Nitia Bettembourg
MVP
B o y s G i r l s
Nathan MIssia Dio (Uccle Europe) Schwarz Annika (ChemCats)
Milan Suput (KK Neos Novi Sad) Fage Martin Benedicte (Sisu Kopenhagen)
Abdou Fazal (SLUC Nancy) Blahova Martina (BK Levhartky Chomutov)
GautierZuch (SLUC Nancy) Brochlitz Nicole (ChemCats)
Edward Suinat (Sisu Kopenhagen) Battistini Francesca (Basket Cervia-Cesenatico)

Mini Europe Sponsors
have you ever been participating to Mini-Europe? then join Mini-Europe page on facebook
FOTOGALERIE 2018 teams , ...

Should you have any questions or comments regarding this event, please contact us by email at: mini.europe@yahoo.com
last updated on 20-May-2018

Web
Analytics Made Easy - StatCounter