Home Club Teams Events Mini-Europe Sponsors Links
M E 94 M E 95 M E 96 M E 97 M E 98 M E 99 M E 00 M E 01
M E 02 M E 03 M E 04 M E 05 M E 06 M E 07 M E 08 M E 09
M E 10 M E 11 M E 12 M E 13 M E 14 M E 15 M E 16 M E 17
M E 18
Mini-Europe 2017 Regeln, Rules, Regles .
Boys   Girls)
( FR ) - ( DE ) - ( GB ) quick guide ( FR ) - ( DE ) - ( GB ) )
 
June 3rd and 4th 2017
Mini-Europe 2017 .... :-))))                  : ...Winner of Girls' tournament : ... BK Levhartky Chomutov........... Winner of Boys' tournament :...KK Neos Novi Sad . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Thanks to all of you . . . . .

Equipes participantes / Registered teams
Boys   Girls
         
  teams ( )   teams ( )     teams ( )   teams ( )
  Estudio Madrid (ES)   BS Leiden (NL)     Sisu kopenhagen (DK)   Estudio Madrid (ES)
  Euroteam (BE)   Amicale Steesel (LU)     Liège Panthers (BE)   BK Levhartky Chomutov (CZ)
  High Five Tilburg (NL)   KK Neos Novi Sad (RS)     U14 Auswahl Hessen (DE)   ChemCats Chemnitz (DE )
  Basket Dragons Mödling (AT)   SLUC Nancy (FR)     ABContern (LU)   Basket Esch (LU)
  ABContern (LU)   Alliance Arlon (BE)     /////////////// ( )   /////////////// ( )
  Mambra Mamer (LU)   Basket Esch (LU)     /////////////// ( )   /////////////// ( )

Samedi / Saturday / Samstag
08h00 Cérémonie d’ouverture – Eröffnungsfeier - Opening ceremony
 
09h00 Ausscheidungsspiele/Matches éliminatoires/Qualification games :
Game# time GYM HO1 Result Game# time GYM HO2 Result
B01 09:00 Estudio Madrid Euroteam 20 - 0 B02 09:00 BS Leiden Amicale Steesel 35 - 24
B05 09:45 ABContern Mambra Mamer 25 - 22 B06 09:45 Alliance Arlon Basket Esch 36 - 18
B07 10:30 Euroteam Basket Dragons Mödling 0 - 20 B08 10:30 Amicale Steesel SLUC Nancy 39 - 34
G03 11:15 Liège Panthers U14 Auswahl Hessen 28 - 15 G04 11:15 BK Levhartky Chomutov ChemCats Chemnitz 42 - 8
G05 12:00 Sisu kopenhagen ABContern 21 - 9 G06 12:00 Estudio Madrid Basket Esch 23 - 34
B15 12:45 High Five Tilburg ABContern 25 - 27 B16 12:45 KK Neos Novi Sad Alliance Arlon 41 - 30
  13:30 Pause       13:30 Pause    
G07 14:00 U14 Auswahl Hessen ABContern 38 - 13 G08 14:00 ChemCats Chemnitz Basket Esch 36 - 19
B21 14:45 Euroteam High Five Tilburg 0 - 20 B22 14:45 Amicale Steesel KK Neos Novi Sad 36 - 34
B23 15:30 Estudio Madrid Mambra Mamer 46 - 25 B24 15:30 BS Leiden Basket Esch 42 - 25
B25 16:15 ABContern Euroteam 20 - 0 B26 16:15 Alliance Arlon Amicale Steesel 22 - 21
B27 17:00 High Five Tilburg Mambra Mamer 18 - 34 B28 17:00 KK Neos Novi Sad Basket Esch 24 - 22
B29 17:45 Basket Dragons Mödling ABContern 25 - 18 B30 17:45 SLUC Nancy Alliance Arlon 20 - 34
B31 19:00 Basket Dragons Mödling Alliance Arlon 18 - 47 G13 19:00 U14 Auswahl Hessen Basket Esch 52 - 23
                   
 
Game# time GYM LTL1 Result Game# time GYM LTL2 Result
B03 09:00 High Five Tilburg Basket Dragons Mödling 16 - 30 B04 09:00 KK Neos Novi Sad SLUC Nancy 36 - 25
G01 09:45 Sisu kopenhagen Liège Panthers 8 - 44 G02 09:45 Estudio Madrid BK Levhartky Chomutov 14 - 57
B09 10:30 Estudio Madrid High Five Tilburg 42 - 10 B10 10:30 BS Leiden KK Neos Novi Sad 30 - 43
B11 11:15 Estudio Madrid ABContern 42 - 9 B12 11:15 BS Leiden Alliance Arlon 31 - 28
B13 12:00 Euroteam Mambra Mamer 0 - 20 B14 12:00 Amicale Steesel Basket Esch 28 - 9
B17 12:45 Basket Dragons Mödling Mambra Mamer 25 - 25 B18 12:45 SLUC Nancy Basket Esch 39 - 20
  13:30         13:30      
B19 14:00 Estudio Madrid Basket Dragons Mödling 40 - 14 B20 14:00 BS Leiden SLUC Nancy 27 - 15
--- 14:45       _- 14:45      
G09 15:30 Sisu kopenhagen U14 Auswahl Hessen 21 - 28 G10 15:30 Estudio Madrid ChemCats Chemnitz 19 - 33
G11 16:15 Liège Panthers ABContern 52 - 9 G12 16:15 BK Levhartky Chomutov Basket Esch 55 - 4
--- 17:00       --- 17:00      
--- 17:45       --- 17:45      
B32 19:00 BS Leiden ABContern 31 - 10 G14 19:00 ChemCats Chemnitz Sisu kopenhagen 36 - 26
                   
                   
 
Dimanche / Sunday / Sonntag
Boys after Quali Girls after Quali
Group A Group B Group A Group B
1.Boys A Estudio Madrid     1.Boys B KK Neos Novi Sad     1.Girls A Liège Panthers     1.Girls B BK Levhartky Chomutov    
2.Boys A Alliance Arlon     2.Boys B BS Leiden     2.Girls A U14 Auswahl Hessen     2.Girls B ChemCats Chemnitz    
3.Boys A Basket Dragons Mödling     3.Boys B ABContern     3.Girls A Basket Esch     3.Girls B Sisu kopenhagen    
4.Boys A Mambra Mamer     4.Boys B Amicale Steesel     4.Girls A ABContern     4.Girls B Estudio Madrid    
5.Boys A High Five Tilburg     5.Boys B SLUC Nancy                
6.Boys A Euroteam     6.Boys B Basket Esch                
                       
                       
 
Game# time GYM HO1 Result Game# time GYM HO2 Result
Pl.5-8 B33 08:30 Basket Dragons Mödling Mambra Mamer 19 - 27 Pl.5-8 G15 08:30 Basket Esch ABContern 29 - 23
Pl.5-8 B35 09:15 ABContern Amicale Steesel 19 - 45 Pl.5-8 G16 09:15 Sisu kopenhagen Estudio Madrid 16 - 14
½-Final B45 10:15 Estudio Madrid BS Leiden 32 - 29 ½-Final G21 10:15 Liège Panthers ChemCats Chemnitz 36 -21
Pl.5-8 B37 11:15 Basket Dragons Mödling ABContern 28 - 28 Pl.5-8 G17 11:15 Basket Esch Sisu kopenhagen 19 - 18
Pl.5-8 B39 12:00 Basket Dragons Mödling Amicale Steesel 12 - 35 Pl.5-8 G18 12:00 Basket Esch Estudio Madrid 23 - 19
Pl.5-8 B41 12:45 Mambra Mamer Amicale Steesel 25 - 53 Pl.5-8 G19 12:45 ABContern Estudio Madrid 24 - 14
Pl.5-8 B43 13:30 Mambra Mamer ABContern 17 - 12 Pl.5-8 G20 13:30 ABContern Sisu kopenhagen 26 - 24
Game# time GYM LTL1 Result Game# time GYM LTL2 Result
  08:30       Pl.9-12 B36 08:30 High Five Tilburg Euroteam 20 - 0
Pl.9-12 B34 09:15 Euroteam Basket Esch 0 - 20 Pl.9-12 B38 09:15 High Five Tilburg SLUC Nancy 10 - 33
½-Final B46 10:15 KK Neos Novi Sad Alliance Arlon 41 - 35 ½-Final G22 10:15 BK Levhartky Chomutov U14 Auswahl Hessen 43 - 15
  11:15       Pl.9-12 B40 11:15 High Five Tilburg Basket Esch 13 - 39
3-4Pl. B47 12:00 BS Leiden Alliance Arlon 24 - 25 Pl.9-12 B42 12:00 SLUC Nancy Basket Esch 39 - 35
3-4Pl. G23 12:45 ChemCats Chemnitz U14 Auswahl Hessen 26 - 21 Pl.9-12 B44 12:45 SLUC Nancy Euroteam 20 - 0
  13:30     .          
Girls final
Final 14h45 Liège Panthers BK Levhartky Chomutov 36 39
Boys final
Final 16h15 Estudio Madrid KK Neos Novi Sad 42 52
 
18h00 Cérémonie de cloture – Schlussfeier - Closing ceremony

Classement final / Final ranking
B o y s G i r l s
KK Neos Novi Sad .   BK Levhartky Chomutov .  
Estudio Madrid .   Liège Panthers .  
Alliance Arlon .   ChemCats Chemnitz .  
BS Leiden .   U14 Auswahl Hessen .  
Amicale Steesel .   Basket Esch .  
Mambra Mamer .   ABContern .  
Basket Dragons Mödling .   Sisu Kopenhagen .  
ABContern .   Estudio Madrid .  
SLUC Nancy .   xxxx .  
Basket Esch .   xxxx .  
High Five Tilburg .   xxxx .  
Euroteam .   xxxx .  
Fairplay Trophy
B o y s G i r l s
High Five Tilburg ABContern
Youngest Player in Tournament
David Jeneckov 25.01.2008
KK Neos Novi Sad
Good Behaviour Trophy
ChemCats Chemnitz
MVP
B o y s G i r l s
Vukas Ognjen KK Neos Novi Sad #6 Emma Laurent, Liège Panthers #10
Yoann Bernard Alliance Arlon #15 Lilly Feistkorn, ChemCats Chemnitz
Milan Zekic KK Neos Novi Sad #17 Nikola Zdenkova, ,BK Lev Chomutov #8
Damien Thill Basket Esch #14 Anna Chroma, BK Lev Chomutov #9
Nicolas Herrero Puerta Estudio Madrid #0 Melissa Pelladeau, Basket Esch #6

Mini Europe Sponsors
have you ever been participating to Mini-Europe? then join Mini-Europe page on facebook
FOTOGALERIE 2017 teams , ...

Should you have any questions or comments regarding this event, please contact us by email at: mini.europe@yahoo.com
last updated on 04-Jun-2017