Home Club Teams Events Mini-Europe Sponsors Links
M E 94 M E 95 M E 96 M E 97 M E 98 M E 99 M E 00 M E 01
M E 02 M E 03 M E 04 M E 05 M E 06 M E 07 M E 08 M E 09
M E 10 M E 11 M E 12 M E 13 M E 14 M E 15 M E 16 M E 17
Mini-Europe 2016 Regeln, Rules, Regles .
Boys   Girls)
( FR ) - ( DE ) - ( GB ) quick guide ( FR ) - ( DE ) - ( GB ) )
 
May 14th and 15th, 2016
Mini-Europe 2016 .... : ...Winner of Girls' tournament : ... U14 Auswahl Hessen........... Winner of Boys' tournament :... Estudio Madrid . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Thanks to all of you . . . . .

Equipes participantes / Registered teams
Boys   Girls
         
  teams ( )   teams ( )     teams ( )   teams ( )
  Subway Shooting Stars (DE)   Estudio Madrid (ES)     Musel Pikes (LU)   BC Alleur (BE)
  TV 1860 Lich (DE)   MTV Giessen (DE)     Estudio Madrid (ES)   ChemCats Chemnitz (DE )
  Basket Dragons Mödling (AT)   KK Neos Novi Sad (RS)     U14 Auswahl Hessen (DE)   BG74 Göttingen (DE)
  SLUC Nancy (FR)   High Five Tilburg (NL)     Spisska nova ves (SK)   Basket Esch (LU)
  RBCV-Pepinster (BE)   SISU Kopenhagen (DK)     /////////////// ( )   /////////////// ( )
  Mamer Mixed team (LU)   Basket Esch (LU)     /////////////// ( )   /////////////// ( )

Samedi / Saturday / Samstag
08h00 Cérémonie d’ouverture – Eröffnungsfeier - Opening ceremony
 
09h00 Ausscheidungsspiele/Matches éliminatoires/Qualification games :
Game# time GYM HO1 Result Game# time GYM HO2 Result
B01 09:00 Subway Shooting Stars TV 1860 Lich 27 - 40 B02 09:00 Estudio Madrid MTV Giessen 27 - 36
B05 09:45 RBCV-Pepinster Mamer Mixed team 32 - 22 B06 09:45 SISU Kopenhagen Basket Esch 37 - 11
B07 10:30 TV 1860 Lich SLUC Nancy 32 - 22 B08 10:30 MTV Giessen High Five Tilburg 44 - 28
G03 11:15 Estudio Madrid Hessen 8 - 59 G04 11:15 ChemCats Chemnitz BG74 Göttingen 23 - 22
G05 12:00 Musel Pikes Spisska nova ves 4 - 34 G06 12:00 BC Alleur Basket Esch 31 - 16
B15 12:45 Basket Dragons Mödling RBCV-Pepinster 13 - 41 B16 12:45 KK Neos Novi Sad SISU Kopenhagen 16 - 30
  13:30 Pause       13:30 Pause    
G07 14:00 Hessen Spisska nova ves 13 - 13 G08 14:00 BG74 Göttingen Basket Esch 25 - 17
B21 14:45 TV 1860 Lich Basket Dragons Mödling 27 - 21 B22 14:45 MTV Giessen KK Neos Novi Sad 53 - 20
B23 15:30 Subway Shooting Stars Mamer Mixed team 40 - 29 B24 15:30 Estudio Madrid Basket Esch 35 - 21
B25 16:15 RBCV-Pepinster TV 1860 Lich 33 - 35 B26 16:15 SISU Kopenhagen MTV Giessen 24 - 51
B27 17:00 Basket Dragons Mödling Mamer Mixed team 28 - 27 B28 17:00 KK Neos Novi Sad Basket Esch 26 - 26
B29 17:45 SLUC Nancy RBCV-Pepinster 20 - 39 B30 17:45 High Five Tilburg SISU Kopenhagen 5 - 32
B31 19:00 2bA RBCV-Pepinster 3BB SISU Kopenhagen 45 - 23 G13 19:00 2.GA Spisska nova ves 3. GB Basket Esch 44 - 13
                   
 
Game# time GYM LTL1 Result Game# time GYM LTL2 Result
B03 09:00 Basket Dragons Mödling SLUC Nancy 17 - 34 B04 09:00 KK Neos Novi Sad High Five Tilburg 12 - 44
G01 09:45 Musel Pikes Estudio Madrid 17 - 25 G02 09:45 BC Alleur ChemCats Chemnitz 35 - 21
B09 10:30 Subway Shooting Stars Basket Dragons Mödling 33 - 18 B10 10:30 Estudio Madrid KK Neos Novi Sad 49 - 15
B11 11:15 Subway Shooting Stars RBCV-Pepinster 21 - 36 B12 11:15 Estudio Madrid SISU Kopenhagen 31 - 23
B13 12:00 TV 1860 Lich Mamer Mixed team 17 - 11 B14 12:00 MTv Giessen Basket Esch 50 - 24
B17 12:45 SLUC Nancy Mamer Mixed team 26 - 9 B18 12:45 High Five Tilburg Basket Esch 36 - 6
  13:30         13:30      
B19 14:00 Subway Shooting Stars SLUC Nancy 34 - 35 B20 14:00 Estudio Madrid High Five Tilburg 25 - 20
--- 14:45       _- 14:45      
G09 15:30 Musel Pikes Hessen 12 - 32 G10 15:30 BC Alleur BG74 Göttingen 34 - 13
G11 16:15 Estudio Madrid Spisska nova ves 7 - 38 G12 16:15 ChemCats Chemnitz Basket Esch 23 - 30
--- 17:00       --- 17:00      
--- 17:45       --- 17:45      
B32 19:00 2bb Estudio Madrid 3ba SLUC Nancy 38 - 13 G14 19:00 3ga Estudio Madrid 2gb BG74 Göttingen 26 - 28
                   
                   
 
Dimanche / Sunday / Sonntag
Boys after Quali Girls after Quali
Group A Group B Group A Group B
1.Boys A TV 1860 Lich 10 1.Boys B MTV Giessen 10 1.Girls A U14 Auswahl Hessen 5.5(+71) 1.Girls B BC Alleur 6
2.Boys A RBCV-Pepinster 9 2.Boys B Estudio Madrid 9 2.Girls A Spisska nova ves 5.5(+61) 2.Girls B BG74 Göttingen 4 (+7)
3.Boys A SLUC Nancy 8 3.Boys B SISU Kopenhagen 8 3.Girls A Estudio Madrid 4 3.Girls B Basket Esch 4 (-1)
4.Boys A Subway Shooting Stars 7 4.Boys B High Five Tilburg 7 4.Girls A Musel Pikes 3 4.Girls B ChemCats Chemnitz 4 (-6)
5.Boys A Basket Dragons Mödling 6 5.Boys B Basket Esch 5.5(-96)            
6.Boys A Mamer Mixed team 5 6.Boys B KK Neos Novi Sad 5.5(-113)            
                       
                       
 
Game# time GYM HO1 Result Game# time GYM HO2 Result
Pl.5-8 B33 08:30 SISU Kopenhagen Subway Shooting Stars 22 - 24 Pl.5-8 G15 08:30 Basket Esch Musel Pikes 28 - 16
Pl.5-8 B35 09:15 SLUC Nancy High Five Tilburg 20 - 12 Pl.5-8 G16 09:15 Estudio Madrid ChemCats Chemnitz 15 - 22
˝-Final B45 10:15 TV 1860 Lich Estudio Madrid 15 - 30 ˝-Final G21 10:15 U14 Auswahl Hessen BG74 Göttingen 23 - 19
Pl.5-8 B37 11:15 SISU Kopenhagen SLUC Nancy 26 - 33 Pl.5-8 G17 11:15 Basket Esch Estudio Madrid 21 - 15
Pl.5-8 B39 12:00 SISU Kopenhagen High Five Tilburg 20 - 24 Pl.5-8 G18 12:00 Basket Esch ChemCats Chemnitz 21 - 31
Pl.5-8 B41 12:45 Subway Shooting Stars High Five Tilburg 16 - 27 Pl.5-8 G19 12:45 Musel Pikes ChemCats Chemnitz 30 - 23
Pl.5-8 B43 13:30 Subway Shooting Stars SLUC Nancy 19 - 28 Pl.5-8 G20 13:30 Musel Pikes Estudio Madrid 15 - 20
Game# time GYM LTL1 Result Game# time GYM LTL2 Result
  08:30     . Pl.9-12 B36 08:30 Basket Dragons Mödling Mamer Mixed team 16 -19
Pl.9-12 B34 09:15 Mamer Mixed team KK Neos Novi Sad 41 - 19 Pl.9-12 B38 09:15 Basket Dragons Mödling Basket Esch 24 - 16
˝-Final B46 10:15 MTV Giessen RBCV-Pepinster 33 - 29 ˝-Final G22 10:15 BC Alleur Spisska nova ves 38 - 31
  11:15       Pl.9-12 B40 11:15 Basket Dragons Mödling KK Neos Novi Sad 22 - 16
3-4Pl. B47 12:00 TV 1860 Lich RBCV-Pepinster 27 - 33 Pl.9-12 B42 12:00 Basket Esch KK Neos Novi Sad 24 - 20
3-4Pl. G23 12:45 BG74 Göttingen Spisska nova ves 15 - 30 Pl.9-12 B44 12:45 Basket Esch Mamer Mixed team 11 - 50
  13:30     .          
Girls final
Final 14h45 U14 Auswahl Hessen BC Alleur 55 44
Boys final
Final 16h15 Estudio Madrid MTV Giessen 35 27
 
18h00 Cérémonie de cloture – Schlussfeier - Closing ceremony

Classement final / Final ranking
B o y s G i r l s
1. Estudio Madrid .   1. U14 Auswahl Hessen .  
2.MTV Giessen .   2.BC Alleur .  
3. RBCV-Pepinster .   3. Spisska nova ves .  
4. TV 1860 Lich .   4. BG74 Göttingen .  
5. SLUC Nancy .   5. ChemCats Chemnitz .  
6. High Five Tilburg .   6. Basket Esch .  
7. Subway Shooting Stars .   7. Estudio Madrid .  
8. SISU Kopenhagen .   8. Musel Pikes .  
9. Mamer Mixed team .   xxxx .  
10. Basket Dragons Mödling .   xxxx .  
11. Basket Esch .   xxxx .  
12. KK Neos Novi Sad .   xxxx .  
Fairplay Trophy
B o y s G i r l s
Subway Shooting Stars ChemCats Chemnitz
Youngest Player in Tournament
Grgurevic Kristijan
KK Neos Novi Sad
Good Behaviour Trophy
KK Neos Novi Sad
MVP
B o y s G i r l s
Tom Malempré (RBCV-Pepinster #15) Margaux Osselaere (BC Alleur #12)
Paul Carl ((TV Lich #10) Paula Süssmann (Hessen #15)
Hugo Diaz (Estudio Madrid #4) Camille Genot (BC Alleur #15)
Lorenz Klippel (MTV Giessen #14) Martina Dovcikova (Spisska Nova Ves #6)
Sebastian Brach (MTV Giessen #10) Joy Baum (Basket Esch #5)

Mini Europe Sponsors
have you ever been participating to Mini-Europe? then join Mini-Europe page on facebook
FOTOGALERIE 2016 teams

Should you have any questions or comments regarding this event, please contact us by email at: mini.europe@yahoo.com
last updated on 20-May-2016