Home Club Teams Events Mini-Europe Sponsors Links
M E 94 M E 95 M E 96 M E 97 M E 98 M E 99 M E 00 M E 01
M E 02 M E 03 M E 04 M E 05 M E 06 M E 07 M E 08 M E 09
M E 10 M E 11 M E 12 M E 13 M E 14 M E 15 M E 16 M E 17
Mini-Europe 2014 Regeln, Rules, Regles .
Boys   Girls)
( FR ) - ( DE ) - ( GB ) quick guide ( FR ) - ( DE ) - ( GB ) )
 
07 et 08.06.2014
Mini-Europe 2014 ..... ...Winner of Girls' tournament : Estudio Madrid .... Winner of Boys' tournament : Basket Esch. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Thanks to all of you . . . . .

Equipes participantes / Registered teams
Boys   Girls
         
  teams ( )   teams ( )     teams ( )   teams ( )
B1A MTV Giessen (DE) B2A Eurocamp Cervia-Cesenatico (IT)   GA1 T71 Diddeleng (LU) G2A Estudio Madrid (ES)
B1B SISU Kopenhagen (DK) B2B Basket Dragons Mödling (AT)   G1B ChemCats Chemnitz (DE ) G2B AB Contern (LU)
B1C Etzella (LU) B2C Selection Lorraine (FR)   G1C BS Leiden (NL) G2C High FiveTilburg (NL)
B1D SLUC Nancy (FR) B2D BS Leiden (NL)   G1D SISU Kopenhagen (DK) G2D Basket Esch (LU)
B1E Slavoj BK Litoměřice   (CZ) B2E Basket Esch (LU)     //// ( )   //// ( )
B1F High FiveTilburg (NL) B2F Horsholm Basket (DK)     //// ( )   //// ( )

Samedi / Saturday / Samstag
08h00 Cérémonie d’ouverture – Eröffnungsfeier - Opening ceremony
 
09h00 Ausscheidungsspiele/Matches éliminatoires/Qualification games :
Game# time GYM HO1 Result Game# time GYM HO2 Result
B01 09:00 MTV Giessen SISU Kopenhagen 6 - 34 B02 09:00 Eurocamp Cervia-Cesenatico Basket Dragons Mödling 29 - 16
B05 09:45 Slavoj BK Litomerice High Five Tilburg 28 - 16 B06 09:45 Basket Esch Horsholm Basket 35 - 26
B07 10:30 SISU Kopenhagen SLUC Nancy 30 - 8 B08 10:30 Basket Dragons Mödling BS Leiden 18 - 48
G03 11:15 ChemCats Chemnitz BS Leiden 20 - 13 G04 11:15 AB Contern High Five Tilburg 33 - 10
G05 12:00 T71 SISU Kopenhagen 25 - 13 G06 12:00 Estudio Madrid Basket Esch 22 - 18
B15 12:45 Etzella Slavoj BK Litomerice 27 - 27 B16 12:45 Selection Lorraine Basket Esch 24 - 33
  13:30 Pause       13:30 Pause    
G07 14:00 BS Leiden SISU Kopenhagen 15 - 35 G08 14:00 High Five Tilburg Basket Esch 6 - 29
B21 14:45 SISU Kopenhagen Etzella 25 - 26 B22 14:45 Basket Dragons Mödling Selection Lorraine 16 - 48
B23 15:30 MTV Giessen High Five Tilburg 27 - 30 B24 15:30 Eurocamp Cervia-Cesenatico Horsholm Basket 25 - 21
B25 16:15 Slavoj BK Litomerice SISU Kopenhagen 24 - 31 B26 16:15 Basket Esch Basket Dragons Mödling 52 - 25
B27 17:00 Etzella High Five Tilburg 26 - 15 B28 17:00 Selection Lorraine Horsholm Basket 13 - 27
B29 17:45 SLUC Nancy Slavoj BK Litomerice 19 - 15 B30 17:45 BS Leiden Basket Esch 26 - 45
  19:00
Lucky Loser
  19:00
Lucky Loser
B31 19:00 SLUC Nancy Horsholm Basket 22 - 33 G13 19:00 ChemCats Chemnitz Basket Esch 27 - 28
 
Game# time GYM LTL1 Result Game# time GYM LTL2 Result
B03 09:00 Etzella SLUC Nancy 16 - 25 B04 09:00 Selection Lorraine BS Leiden 16 - 26
G01 09:45 T71 ChemCats Chemnitz 17 - 13 G02 09:45 Estudio Madrid AB Contern 16 - 15
B09 10:30 MTV Giessen Etzella 16 - 28 B10 10:30 Eurocamp Cervia-Cesenatico Selection Lorraine 12 - 28
B11 11:15 MTV Giessen Slavoj BK Litomerice 17 - 44 B12 11:15 Eurocamp Cervia-Cesenatico Basket Esch 21 - 50
B13 12:00 SISU Kopenhagen High Five Tilburg 27 - 16 B14 12:00 Basket Dragons Mödling Horsholm Basket 13 - 43
B17 12:45 SLUC Nancy High Five Tilburg 30 - 28 B18 12:45 BS Leiden Horsholm Basket 23 - 21
  13:30 Pause       13:30 Pause    
B19 14:00 MTV Giessen SLUC Nancy 20 - 47 B20 14:00 Eurocamp Cervia-Cesenatico BS Leiden 15 - 31
  14:45         14:45      
G09 15:30 T71 BS Leiden 34 - 11 G10 15:30 Estudio Madrid High Five Tilburg 38 - 10
G11 16:15 ChemCats Chemnitz SISU Kopenhagen 21 - 17 G12 16:15 AB Contern Basket Esch 20 - 10
  17:00         17:00      
  17:45         17:45      
B32 19:00 BS Leiden Etzella 31 - 24 G14 19:00 SISU Kopenhagen AB Contern 22 - 29
 
Dimanche / Sunday / Sonntag
Boys after Quali Girls after Quali
Group A Group B Group A Group B
1.Boys A SISU Kopenhagen   1.Boys B Basket Esch   1.Girls A T71   1.Girls B Estudio Madrid  
2.Boys A SLUC Nancy   2.Boys B BS Leiden   2.Girls A ChemCats Chemnitz   2.Girls B AB Contern  
3.Boys A Etzella   3.Boys B Horsholm Basket   3.Girls A SISU Kopenhagen   3.Girls B Basket Esch  
4.Boys A Slavoj BK Litomerice   4.Boys B Selection Lorraine   4.Girls A BS Leiden   4.Girls B High Five Tilburg  
5.Boys A High Five Tilburg   5.Boys B Eurocamp Cervia-Cesenatico              
6.Boys A MTV Giessen   6.Boys B Basket Dragons Mödling              
WinnerB31 Horsholm Basket   WinnerB32 BS Leiden   WinnerG13 Basket Esch   WinnerG14 AB Contern  
LoserB31 SLUC Nancy   LoserB32 Etzella   LoserG13 ChemCats Chemnitz   LoserG14 SISU Kopenhagen  
 
   
Game# time GYM HO1 Result Game# time GYM HO2 Result
Pl.5-8 B33 08:30 SLUC Nancy Slavoj BK Litomerice 24 - 18 Pl.5-8 G15 08:30 ChemCats Chemnitz BS Leiden 19 -15
Pl.5-8 B35 09:15 Etzella Selection Lorraine 23 - 34 Pl.5-8 G16 09:15 SISU Kopenhagen High Five Tilburg 30 - 10
½-Final B45 10:15 SISU Kopenhagen BS Leiden 15 - 23 ½-Final G21 10:15 T71 AB Contern 28 - 12
Pl.5-8 B37 11:15 SLUC Nancy Etzella 18 - 34 Pl.5-8 G17 11:15 ChemCats Chemnitz SISU Kopenhagen 14 - 11
Pl.5-8 B39 12:00 SLUC Nancy Selection Lorraine 11 - 28 Pl.5-8 G18 12:00 ChemCats Chemnitz High Five Tilburg 18 - 6
Pl.5-8 B41 12:45 Slavoj BK Litomerice Selection Lorraine 24 - 31 Pl.5-8 G19 12:45 BS Leiden High Five Tilburg 25 - 5
Pl.5-8 B43 13:30 Slavoj BK Litomerice Etzella 22 - 34 Pl.5-8 G20 13:30 BS Leiden SISU Kopenhagen 14 - 20
Game# time GYM LTL1 Result Game# time GYM LTL2 Result
  08:30       Pl.9-12 B36 08:30 High Five Tilburg MTV Giessen 13 - 22
Pl.9-12 B34 09:15 MTV Giessen Basket Dragons Mödling 24 - 21 Pl.9-12 B38 09:15 High Five Tilburg Eurocamp Cervia-Cesenatico 19 - 32
½-Final B46 10:15 Basket Esch Horsholm Basket 27 - 25 ½-Final G22 10:15 Estudio Madrid Basket Esch 34 - 25
  11:15       Pl.9-12 B40 11:15 High Five Tilburg Basket Dragons Mödling 32 - 25
3-4Pl. B47 12:00 SISU Kopenhagen Horsholm Basket 12 - 35 Pl.9-12 B42 12:00 Eurocamp Cervia-Cesenatico Basket Dragons Mödling 41 - 21
3-4Pl. G23 12:45 AB Contern Basket Esch 31 - 32 Pl.9-12 B44 12:45 Eurocamp Cervia-Cesenatico MTV Giessen 15 - 12
  13:30                
Girls final
Final 14h45 T71 Estudio Madrid 31 39
Boys final
Final 16h15 BS Leiden Basket Esch 41 44
 
18h00 Cérémonie de cloture – Schlussfeier - Closing ceremony
Classement final / Final ranking
B o y s G i r l s
1. Basket Esch 1. Estudio Madrid
2.BS Leiden 2. T71
3. Horsholm Basket 3. Basket Esch
4. SISU Kopenhagen 4. AB Contern
5. Selection Lorraine 5. ChemCats Chemnitz
6. Etzella 6. SISU Kopenhagen
7. SLUC Nancy 7. BS Leiden
8. Slavoj BK Litomerice 8. High Five Tilburg
9. Eurocamp Cervia-CesenaticO ////
10. MTV Giessen ////
11. High Five Tilburg ////
12. Basket Dragons Mödling ////
Fairplay Trophy
B o y s G i r l s
Basket Dragons Mödling T71 Diddeléng
Youngest Player in Tournament
Kindl Sari 20/10/2002
Basket Dragons Mödling
Good Behaviour Trophy
Sluc Nancy
MVP
B o y s G i r l s
Ben Kovac Basket Esch 13 Paula Navalon Motellon, Estudio Madrid 14
Lucas Kruithof BS Leiden 11 Svenia Nurenberg T71 Diddeléng 9
Igor Bakic Horsholm Basketball 33 Jil Jean-Pierre Basket Esch 11
Tiago Monteiro Etzella Ettelbréck 15 Delia Sak T71 Diddeléng 8
Soren Larsen SISU Kopenhagen 13 Anne Simon AB Contern 5

Mini Europe Sponsors
have you ever been participating to Mini-Europe? then join Mini-Europe page on facebook
FOTOGALERIE 2014 teams ... ..... ,
FOTOGALERIE 2014, more pics ... ,

Should you have any questions or comments regarding this event, please contact us by email at: mini.europe@yahoo.com
last updated on 20-May-2016