Home Club Teams Events Mini-Europe Sponsors Links
M E 94 M E 95 M E 96 M E 97 M E 98 M E 99 M E 00 M E 01
M E 02 M E 03 M E 04 M E 05 M E 06 M E 07 M E 08 M E 09
M E 10 M E 11 M E 12 M E 13 M E 14 M E 15 M E 16 M E 17
Mini-Europe 2013 Regeln, Rules, Regles .
Boys   Girls)
     
 
18 - 19.05.2013
Mini-Europe 2013 .....Winner of Girls' tournament :Belfius Namur Capitale .... Winner of Boys' tournament : - Estudio Madrid

Equipes participantes / Registered teams / boys
Boys   Girls
         
  teams group A ( )   teams group B ( )     teams group A ( )   teams group B ( )
BA1 Jako Pitzemburg Mechelen (BE) BB1 Basket Esch (LU)   GA1 Belfius Namur Capitale (BE) GB1 SISU Kopenhagen (DK)
BA2 SLUC Nancy (FR) BB2 Slavoj BK Litoměřice   (CZ)   GA2 Estudio Madrid (ES) GB2 Jako Pitzemburg Mechelen (BE)
BA3 SISU Kopenhagen (DK) BB3 MTV Giessen (DE)   GA3 High FiveTilburg (NL) GB3 Basket Esch (LU)
BA4 Eurocamp Cervia-Cesenatico (IT) BB4 Basket Dragons Mödling (AT)   GA4 BK Baník Most   (CZ) GB4 EBBC s-Hertogenbosch (NL)
BA5 EBBC s-Hertogenbosch (NL) BB5 Estudio Madrid (ES)       //// //// //// ()     //// //// //// ()

Samedi / Saturday / Samstag
08h00 Cérémonie d’ouverture – Eröffnungsfeier - Opening ceremony
 
09h00 Ausscheidungsspiele/Matches éliminatoires/Qualification games :
Game# time GYM HO1 Result Game# time GYM HO2 Result
B01 09:00 Jako Pitzemburg Mechelen SLUC Nancy 30 - 17 B02 09:00 Basket Esch Slavoj BK Litomerice 28 - 17
B03 09:45 SISU Kopenhagen Eurocamp Cervia-Cesenatico 32 - 22 B04 09:45 MTV Giessen Basket Dragons Mödling 39 - 20
  10:30 Pause   10:30 Pause
G05 11:15 SISU Kopenhagen Basket Esch 30 - 2 G06 11:15 Belfius Namur Capitale High Five Tilburg 40 - 13
G07 12:00 Jako Pitzemburg Mechelen EBBC Hertogenbosch 24 - 32 G08 12:00 Estudio Madrid BK Banik Most 15 - 25
  12:45 Pause   12:45 Pause
B09 13:30 Slavoj BK Litomerice Basket Dragons Mödling 30 - 22 B10 13:30 SLUC Nancy Eurocamp Cervia-Cesenatico 22 - 16
B11 14:15 Basket Esch MTV Giessen 37 - 31 B12 14:15 Jako Pitzemburg Mechelen SISU Kopenhagen 23 - 25
B13 15:00 Basket Dragons Mödling Estudio Madrid 6 - 25 B14 15:00 Eurocamp Cervia-Cesenatico EBBC Hertogenbosch 35 - 11
  15:45 Pause   15:45 Pause
B15 16:15 SISU Kopenhagen EBBC Hertogenbosch 56 - 4 B16 16:15 MTV Giessen Estudio Madrid 13 - 35
B17 17:00 Jako Pitzemburg Mechelen Eurocamp Cervia-Cesenatico 32 - 29 B18 17:00 Basket Esch Basket Dragons Mödling 40 - 26
B19 17:45 SLUC Nancy EBBC Hertogenbosch 46 - 10 B20 17:45 Slavoj BK Litomerice Estudio Madrid 11 - 29
G13 (2GA) 17:00 BK Banik Most Jako Pitzemburg Mechelen 40 - 19 G14 (2GB) 18:30 EBBC Hertogenbosch Estudio Madrid 19 - 24
B21 19:00 Jako Pitzemburg Mechelen MTV Giessen 36 - 29 B22 19:00 Basket Esch SLUC Nancy 30 - 46
 
Game# time GYM LTL1 Result Game# time GYM LTL2 Result
G01 09:00 Belfius namur Capitale Estudio Madrid 22 - 10 G02 09:00 SISU Kopenhagen Jako Pitzemburg Mechelen 33 - 14
G03 09:45 High Five Tilburg BK Banik Most 7 - 37 G04 09:45 Basket Esch EBBC Hertogenbosch 17 - 31
B05 10:30 Jako Pitzemburg Mechelen EBBC Hertogenbosch 36 - 14 B06 10:30 Basket Esch Estudio Madrid 25 - 29
B07 11:15 SLUC Nancy SISU Kopenhagen 20 - 22 B08 11:15 Slavoj BK Litomerice MTV Giessen 14 - 29
  12:00 Pause   12:00 Pause
  12:45 Pause   12:45 Pause
  13:30 Pause   13:30 Pause
G09 14:15 SISU Kopenhagen EBBC Hertogenbosch 14 - 9 G10 14:15 Belfius namur Capitale BK Banik Most 25 - 17
G11 15:00 Jako Pitzemburg Mechelen Basket Esch 27 - 21 G12 15:00 Estudio Madrid High Five Tilburg 27 - 16
 
Dimanche / Sunday / Sonntag
Boys after Quali Girls after Quali
Group A Group B Group A Group B
1.Boys A SISU Kopenhagen   1.Boys B Estudio Madrid   1.Girls A Belfius namur Capitale   1.Girls B SISU Kopenhagen  
2.Boys A Jako Pitzemburg Mechelen   2.Boys B Basket Esch   2.Girls A BK Banik Most   2.Girls B EBBC Hertogenbosch  
3.Boys A SLUC Nancy   3.Boys B MTV Giessen   3.Girls A Estudio Madrid   3.Girls B Jako Pitzemburg Mechelen  
4.Boys A Eurocamp Cervia-Cesenatico   4.Boys B Slavoj BK Litomerice   4.Girls A High Five Tilburg   4.Girls B Basket Esch  
5.Boys A EBBC Hertogenbosch   5.Boys B Basket Dragons Mödling              
                       
WinnerB21 Jako Pitzemburg Mechelen WinnerB22 SLUC Nancy WinnerG13 BK Banik Most WinnerG14 Estudio Madrid
LooserB21 MTV Giessen LooserB22 Basket Esch LooserG13 Jako Pitzemburg Mechelen LooserG14 EBBC Hertogenbosch
Game# time GYM HO1 Result Game# time GYM HO2 Result
Pl.5-10 B23 08:30 EBBC Hertogenbosch Basket Dragons Mödling 8 - 32 Pl.5-10 B24 08:30 Eurocamp Cervia-Cesenatico Slavoj BK Litomerice 33 - 23
Pl.5-10 B25 09:15 MTV Giessen Basket Esch 20 - 27 Pl.5-10 B26 09:15 EBBC Hertogenbosch Slavoj BK Litomerice 19 - 29
½-Final B32 10:15 SISU Kopenhagen SLUC Nancy 42 - 25 ½-Final G21 10:15 Belfius namur Capitale Estudio Madrid 39 - 24
Pl.5-10 B27 11:15 MTV Giessen Eurocamp Cervia-Cesenatico 26 - 37 Pl.5-8 G19 11:15 Jako Pitzemburg Mechelen Basket Esch 19 - 17
Pl.5-10 B28 12:00 MTV Giessen EBBC Hertogenbosch 38 - 15 Pl.5-10 B29 12:00 Basket Esch Basket Dragons Mödling 46 - 29
Pl.5-10 B30 12:45 Eurocamp Cervia-Cesenatico Basket Dragons Mödling 26 - 20 Pl.5-10 B31 12:45 Basket Esch Slavoj BK Litomerice 37 - 23
Pl.3-4 B34 13:30 SLUC Nancy Jako Pitzemburg Mechelen 31 - 21 Pl.3-4 G23 13:30 Estudio Madrid SISU Kopenhagen 10 - 25
Game# time GYM LTL1 Result Game# time GYM LTL2 Result
Pl.5-8 G15 08:30 High Five Tilburg Basket Esch 24 - 9 Pl.5-8 G16 08:30 Jako Pitzemburg Mechelen EBBC Hertogenbosch 22 - 26
Pl.5-8 G17 09:15 High Five Tilburg Jako Pitzemburg Mechelen 17 - 28 Pl.5-8 G18 09:15 Basket Esch EBBC Hertogenbosch 7 - 23
½-Final B33 10:15 Estudio Madrid Jako Pitzemburg Mechelen 41 - 30 ½-Final G22 10:15 SISU Kopenhagen BK Banik Most 21 - 24
Pl.5-8 G20 11:15 High FiveTilburg EBBC Hertogenbosch 21 - 25 11:15        
Girls final
Final 14h45 Belfius namur Capitale BK Banik Most 40 26
Boys final
Final 16:20 SISU Kopenhagen Estudio Madrid 24 31
 
18h00 Cérémonie de cloture – Schlussfeier - Closing ceremony

Classement final / Final ranking
B o y s G i r l s
1. Estudio Madrid .   1. Belfius Namur Capitale .  
2. SISU Kopenhagen .   2. BK Banik Most .  
3. SLUC Nancy .   3. SISU Kopenhagen .  
4. Jako Pitzemburg Mechelen .   4. Estudio Madrid .  
5. Basket Esch 6 pts, +38 5. EBBC Hertogenbosch .  
6. Eurocamp Cervia-Cesenatico 6 pts, +27 6. Jako Pitzemburg Mechelen .  
7. MTV Giessen 4 pts, +5 7. High Five Tilburg .  
8. Basket Dragons Mödling 4 pts, +1 8. Basket Esch .  
9. Slavoj BK Litomerice 4 pts, -14 .   .  
10. EBBC Hertogenbosch .   .   .  
Fairplay Trophy
B o y s G i r l s
Basket Dragons Mödling Basket Esch
Youngest Player in Tournament
Nelle Van Eenaeme
Jako Pitzemburg Mechelen
MVP
B o y s G i r l s
1 Oliver Gransoe , SISU Kopenhagen 1 Paula Navalon , Estudio Madrid
2 Pablo Ruiz-Casaux , Estudio Madrid 2 Manal El Hariri , Jako Pitzemburg Mechelen
3 Ben Kovac , Basket Esch 3 Eliska Fiskova , BK Banik Most
4 Alonso Borja, Estudio Madrid 4 Seraphine Bastin , Belfius namur Capitale
5 Sophian Zaoui , SLUC Nancy 5 Bo Teulings , EBBC Hertogenbosch

Mini Europe Sponsors
have you ever been participating to Mini-Europe? then join Mini-Europe page on facebook
FOTOGALERIE 2013 teams ... ..... ,
FOTOGALERIE 2013 BK Baník Most ... pics by Zdenek Pergl,
Video interview, start watching fron minute 11'

Should you have any questions or comments regarding this event, please contact us by email at: mini.europe@yahoo.com
last updated on 20-May-2016