Home Club Teams Events Mini-Europe Sponsors Links
M E 94 M E 95 M E 96 M E 97 M E 98 M E 99 M E 00 M E 01
M E 02 M E 03 M E 04 M E 05 M E 06 M E 07 M E 08 M E 09
M E 10 M E 11 M E 12 M E 13 M E 14 M E 15 M E 16 M E 17
Mini-Europe 2012 Regeln, Rules, Regles .
Boys Girls)
   
 
26 - 27.05.2012
Mini-Europe 2012 .....Winner of Girls' tournament : SISU Kopenhagen .... Winner of Boys' tournament : - BC Vaillante Jupille

Equipes participantes / Registered teams / boys
Boys   Girls
Group1 Group2   Group1 Group2
B1A Honved Budapest ( HU ) B2A Spirou Basket Charleroi ( BE )   G1A Etzella Ettelbruck ( LU ) G2A Basket Esch ( LU )
B1B Slavoj BK Litomerice ( CZ ) B2B Basket Esch ( LU )   G1B 1 FC Kaiserlautern ( DE ) G2B MTV Giessen ( DE )
B1C Estudio Madrid ( ES ) B2C MTV Giessen ( DE )   G1C Estudio Madrid ( ES ) G2C SISU Kopenhagen ( DK )
B1D Jako Pitzemburg Mechelen ( BE ) B2D BC Vaillante Jupille ( BE )   G1D High FiveTilburg ( NL ) G2D BNC Belfius Namur Capitale ( BE )
B1E Basket Dragons Mödling ( AT ) B2E SISU Kopenhagen ( DK )       (   )     (  )
B1F SLUC Nancy ( FR ) B2F High Five Tilburg ( NL )       (   )     (   )

Samedi / Saturday / Samstag
08h00 Cérémonie d’ouverture – Eröffnungsfeier - Opening ceremony
 
09h00 Ausscheidungsspiele/Matches éliminatoires/Qualification games :
Game# time GYM HO1 Game# time HO2
B01 09:00 Honved Budapest : Slavoj BK Litomerice 28 - 37 B02 09:00 Spirou Basket Charleroi : Basket Esch 31 - 35
B05 09:45 Basket Dragons Mödling : SLUC Nancy 7 - 33 B06 09:45 SISU Kopenhagen : High Five Tilburg 61 - 7
B07 10:30 Slavoj BK Litomerice : Jako Pitzemburg Mechelen 24 - 24 B08 10:30 Basket Esch : BC Vaillante Jupille 22 - 37
G03 11:15 1 FC Kaiserlautern : Estudio Madrid 13 - 30 G04 11:15 MTV Giessen : SISU Kopenhagen 6 - 50
G05 12:00 Etzella Ettelbruck : High FiveTilburg 31 - 5 G06 12:00 Basket Esch : BNC Belfius Namur Capitale 8 - 32
B15 12:45 Estudio Madrid : Basket Dragons Mödling 42 - 5 B16 12:45 MTV Giessen : SISU Kopenhagen 17 - 64
Game# time GYM LTL1 Game# time GYM LTL2
B03 09:00 Estudio Madrid : Jako Pitzemburg Mechelen 26 - 27 B04 09:00 MTV Giessen : BC Vaillante Jupille 8 - 41
G01 09:45 Etzella Ettelbruck : 1 FC Kaiserlautern 25 - 13 G02 09:45 Basket Esch : MTV Giessen 12 - 7
B09 10:30 Honved Budapest : Estudio Madrid 24 - 31 B10 10:30 Spirou Basket Charleroi : MTV Giessen 41 - 5
B11 11:15 Honved Budapest : Basket Dragons Mödling 36 - 26 B12 11:15 Spirou Basket Charleroi : SISU Kopenhagen 26 - 36
B13 12:00 Slavoj BK Litomerice : SLUC Nancy 9 - 9 B14 12:00 Basket Esch : High Five Tilburg 37 - 8
B17 12:45 Jako Pitzemburg Mechelen : SLUC Nancy 30 - 18 B18 12:45 BC Vaillante Jupille : High Five Tilburg 57 - 6
  13:30 Pause       13:30 Pause    
Game# time GYM HO1 Game# time GYM HO2
G07 14:00 Estudio Madrid : High FiveTilburg 23 - 9 G08 14:00 SISU Kopenhagen : BNC Belfius Namur Capitale 30 - 22
B21 14:45 Slavoj BK Litomerice : Estudio Madrid 16 - 19 B22 14:45 Basket Esch : MTV Giessen 45 - 24
B23 15:30 Honved Budapest : SLUC Nancy 26 - 21 B24 15:30 Spirou Basket Charleroi : High Five Tilburg 53 - 11
B25 16:15 Basket Dragons Mödling : Slavoj BK Litomerice 13 - 31 B26 16:15 SISU Kopenhagen : Basket Esch 43 - 29
B27 17:00 Estudio Madrid : SLUC Nancy 30 - 15 B28 17:00 MTV Giessen : High Five Tilburg 32 - 26
B29 17:45 Jako Pitzemburg Mechelen : Basket Dragons Mödling 48 - 26 B30 17:45 BC Vaillante Jupille : SISU Kopenhagen 38 - 28
B31 19:00 Jako Pitzemburg Mechelen : Basket Esch : G13 19:00 Etzella : Basket Esch 49 - 15
  13:30 Pause     :   13:30 Pause     :
Game# time GYM LTL1 Game# time GYM LTL2
B19 14:00 Honved Budapest : Jako Pitzemburg Mechelen 33 - 29 B20 14:00 Spirou Basket Charleroi : BC Vaillante Jupille 29 - 30
  14:45       :   14:45       :
G09 15:30 Etzella Ettelbruck : Estudio Madrid 16 - 21 G20 15:30 Basket Esch : SISU Kopenhagen 12 - 30
G11 16:15 1 FC Kaiserlautern : High FiveTilburg 15 - 19 G12 16:15 MTV Giessen : BNC Belfius Namur Capitale 7 - 32
  17:00       :   17:00       :
  17:45       :   17:45       :
B32 19:00 Slavoj BK Litomerice : SISU Kopenhagen 33 - 51 G14 19:00 High FiveTilburg : BNC Belfius Namur Capitale 3 - 38
 
Dimanche / Sunday / Sonntag
Boys after Quali Girls after Quali
Group A Group B Group A Group B
1.Boys A Estudio Madrid 13 1.Boys B BC Vaillante Jupille 15 1.Girls A Estudio Madrid 9 1.Girls B SISU Kopenhagen 9
2.Boys A Jako Pitzemburg Mechelen 12 2.Boys B SISU Kopenhagen 13 2.Girls A Etzella Ettelbruck 7 2.Girls B BNC Belfius Namur Capitale 7
3.Boys A Slavoj BK Litomerice 11(+9) 3.Boys B Basket Esch 11 3.Girls A High FiveTilburg 5 3.Girls B Basket Esch 5
4.Boys A Honved Budapest 11(-9) 4.Boys B Spirou Basket Charleroi 9 4.Girls A 1 FC Kaiserlautern 3 4.Girls B MTV Giessen 3
5.Boys A SLUC Nancy 8 5.Boys B MTV Giessen 7            
6.Boys A Basket Dragons Mödling 5 6.Boys B High Five Tilburg 5            
WinnerB31 Jako Pitzemburg Mechelen   WinnerB32 SISU Kopenhagen   WinnerG13 Etzella   WinnerG14 BNC Belfius Namur Capitale  
LooserB31 Basket Esch   LooserB32 Slavoj BK Litomerice   LooserG13 Basket Esch   LooserG14 High FiveTilburg  

Game# time GYM HO1 Game# time GYM HO2
Pl.5-8 B33 08:30 Basket Esch : Honved Budapest 35 - 31 Pl.5-8 G15 08:30 Basket Esch : 1 FC Kaiserlautern 14 - 19
Pl.5-8 B35 09:15 Slavoj BK Litomerice : Spirou Basket Charleroi 4 - 33 Pl.5-8 G16 09:15 High FiveTilburg : MTV Giessen 16 - 21
½-Final B45 10:15 Estudio Madrid : SISU Kopenhagen 17 - 43 ½-Final G21 10:15 Estudio Madrid : BNC Belfius Namur Capitale 24 - 31
Pl.5-8 B37 11:15 Basket Esch : Slavoj BK Litomerice 35 - 23 Pl.5-8 G17 11:15 Basket Esch : High FiveTilburg 10 - 15
Pl.5-8 B39 12:00 Basket Esch : Spirou Basket Charleroi 17 - 37 Pl.5-8 G18 12:00 Basket Esch : MTV Giessen 14 - 13
Pl.5-8 B41 12:45 Honved Budapest : Spirou Basket Charleroi 22 - 31 Pl.5-8 G19 12:45 1 FC Kaiserlautern : MTV Giessen 17 - 16
Pl.5-8 B43 13:30 Honved Budapest : Slavoj BK Litomerice 39 - 24 Pl.5-8 G20 13:30 1 FC Kaiserlautern : High FiveTilburg 14 - 15
Game# time GYM LTL1 Game# time GYM LTL2
      :   : Pl.9-12 B36 08:30 SLUC Nancy : Basket Dragons Mödling 36 - 26
Pl.9-12 B34 09:15 Basket Dragons Mödling : High Five Tilburg 38 - 19 Pl.9-12 B38 09:15 SLUC Nancy : MTV Giessen 34 - 34
½-Final B46 10:15 BC Vaillante Jupille : Jako Pitzemburg Mechelen 43 - 22 ½-Final G22 10:15 SISU Kopenhagen : Etzella 48 - 24
  11:15   :   : Pl.9-12 B40 11:15 SLUC Nancy : High Five Tilburg 41 - 18
3-4Pl. B47 12:00 Estudio Madrid : Jako Pitzemburg Mechelen 29 - 20 Pl.9-12 B42 12:00 MTV Giessen : High Five Tilburg 35 - 19
3-4Pl. G23 12:45 Estudio Madrid : Etzella 21 - 27 Pl.9-12 B44 12:45 MTV Giessen : Basket Dragons Mödling 30 - 28
Girls final
Final G24 14:45 BNC Belfius Namur Capitale : SISU Kopenhagen 39 - 43
Boys final
Final B48 16:15 SISU Kopenhagen : BC Vaillante Jupille 42 - 59
 
18h00 Cérémonie de cloture – Schlussfeier - Closing ceremony

Classement final / Final ranking
B o y s G i r l s
1. BC Vaillante Jupille 1. SISU Kopenhagen
2. SISU Kopenhagen 2. BNC Belfius Namur Capitale
3. Estudio Madrid 3. Etzella
4. Jako Pitzemburg Mechelen 4. Estudio Madrid
5. Spirou Basket Charleroi 5. High Five Tilburg
6. Basket Esch 6. 1 FC Kaiserlautern
7. Honved Budapest 7. Basket Esch
8. Slavoj BK Litomerice 8. MTV Giessen
9. SLUC Nancy  
10. MTV Giessen  
11. Basket Dragons Mödling  
12. High Five Tilburg  
Fairplay Trophy
B o y s G i r l s
MTV Giessen MTV Giessen
MVP
B o y s G i r l s
1 Nacho Calleja (Estudio Madrid) 12 1 Famke Hermans (High Five Tilburg) 13
2 Thomas Fierro (SISU Kopenhagen) 6 2 Denisa Latic (Etzella) 15
3 Felix Jenn (Basket Esch) 7 3 Debbie Linnet (SISU Kopenhagen) 6
4 Charles Perrier (BC Vaillante Jupille) 5 4 Paula Penalver (Estudio Madrid) 7
5 Alexander Shain (SISU Kopenhagen) 5 5 Ludwine Vandy (BNC Belfius Namur Capitale) 10
Youngest Player in Tournament
Joy Baum Basket Esch




have you ever been participating to Mini-Europe? then join Mini-Europe page on facebook
FOTOGALERIE 2012 teams and more ..... ,
FOTOGALERIE day 1 , Pics by Leon van Pelt ,
FOTOGALERIE day 2 , Pics by Leon van Pelt ,
video of both Luxembourg Basketball finals and mini-europe 2012


Should you have any questions or comments regarding this event, please contact us by email at: mini.europe@yahoo.com
last updated on 20-May-2016