Home Club Teams Events Mini-Europe Sponsors Links
M E 94 M E 95 M E 96 M E 97 M E 98 M E 99 M E 00 M E 01
M E 02 M E 03 M E 04 M E 05 M E 06 M E 07 M E 08 M E 09
M E 10 M E 11 M E 12 M E 13 M E 14 M E 15 M E 16 M E 17
Mini-Europe 2011 TunierSpielplan , Gruppen
horaires des matchs, poules
Game schedule and groups
 
11 - 12.06.2011
Mini-Europe 2011 /Winner of Girls' tournament : BK Chomutov, .... Winner of Boys' tournament : Spisska nova ves

Equipes participantes / Registered teams / boys
1 Estudio Madrid (ES)
2 SISU Kopenhagen (DK)
3 Equipe Nationale d'Andorre (AD)
4 Jako Pitzemburg Mechelen (BE)
5 Slavoj BK Litomerice (CZ)
6 Spisska nova ves (SK)
7 High Five, Tilburg (NL)
8 Sluc Nancy (FR)
9 Budapesti Honvéd (HU)
10 Basket Dragons Mödling (AT)
11 Gembo Antwerp (BE)
12 Basket Esch (LU)
Equipes participantes / Registered teams / girls
1 Estudio Madrid (ES)
2 BK Chomutov (CZ)
3 Sporting Clube Figueirense (PT)
4 AB Contern (LU)
5    
6 Basket Esch (LU)
Temps Salle/Saal/Gym 1 (HO1) Salle/Saal/Gym 2 (HO2)
9h00 C1 BK Chomutov C2 AB Contern 22 - 26 A1 Gembo Antwerp A2 Estudio Madrid 24 -19
9h45 A3 Sluc Nancy A4 Slavoj BK Litomerice 21 - 37 B3 Spisska nova ves B4 SISU Kopenhagen 35 - 21
10h30 B1 Equipe Nationale d'Andorre B4 SISU Kopenhagen 22 - 40 C1 BK Chomutov C3 Basket Esch 44 - 11
11h15 C2 AB Contern C4 SC Figueirense 46 - 14 C5 Estudio Madrid A C1 BK Chomutov 13 - 35
12h00 A5 High Five, Tilburg A1 Gembo Antwerp 2 - 49 B5 Budapesti Honvéd B1 Equipe Nationale d'Andorre 13 - 28
PAUSE / Break
Temps Salle/Saal/Gym 1 (HO1) Salle/Saal/Gym 2 (HO2)
14h00 B6 Basket Dragons Mödling B3 Spisska nova ves 23 - 38 B2 Jako Pitzemburg Mechelen B5 Budapesti Honvéd 44 - 29
14h45 C4 SC Figueirense C6 Estudio Madrid B 12 - 41 A4 BK Litomerice A6 Basket Esch 40 - 27
15h30 A5 High Five, Tilburg A3 Sluc Nancy 13 - 45 B1 Equipe Nationale d'Andorre B3 Spisska nova ves 30 - 34
16h15 C5 Estudio Madrid A C3 Basket Esch 28 - 26 A2 Estudio Madrid A4 Slavoj BK Litomerice 33 - 12
17h00 A6 Basket Esch A2 Estudio Madrid 27 - 45 B5 Budapesti Honvéd B3 Spisska nova ves 14 - 55
17h45 B4 SISU Kopenhagen B5 Budapesti Honvéd 52 - 20 C4 SC Figueirense C5 Estudio Madrid A 19 - 28
18h30 A1 Gembo Antwerp A6 Basket Esch 44 - 4      
Temps Salle/Saal/Gym 3(HO3) Salle/Saal/Gym 4 (LTL)
9h00 B1 Equipe Nationale d'Andorre B2 Jako Pitzemburg Mechelen 35 - 47 C3 Basket Esch C4 SC Figueirense 31 - 15
9h45 C5 Estudio Madrid A C6 Estudio Madrid B 18 - 31 A5 High Five, Tilburg A6 Basket Esch 16 - 42
10h30 A1 Gembo Antwerp A4 BK Litomerice 37 - 20 B5 Budapesti Honvéd B6 Basket Dragons Mödling 27 - 36
11h15 B2 Jako Pitzemburg Mechelen B3 Spisska nova ves 35 - 48 A2 Estudio Madrid A3 Sluc Nancy 37 - 12
12h00 C6 Estudio Madrid B C3 Basket Esch 39 - 17 A6 Basket Esch A3 Sluc Nancy 29 - 36
PAUSE / Break
Temps Salle/Saal/Gym 3(HO3) Salle/Saal/Gym 4( LTL)
14h00 A2 Estudio Madrid A5 High Five, Tilburg 58 - 9 C2 AB Contern C5 Estudio Madrid A 45 - 17
14h45 B4 SISU Kopenhagen B6 Basket Dragons Mödling 47 - 22 C2 AB Contern C3 Basket Esch 32 - 16
15h30 C1 BK Chomutov C4 SC Figueirense 62 - 13 B2 Jako Pitzemburg Mechelen B4 SISU Kopenhagen 24 - 30
16h15 C6 Estudio Madrid B C2 AB Contern 16 - 31 B6 Basket Dragons Mödling B2 Jako Pitzemburg Mechelen 22 - 32
17h00 A1 Gembo Antwerp A3 Sluc Nancy 48 - 21 C1 BK Chomutov C6 Estudio Madrid B 29 - 11
17h45 A4 BK Litomerice A5 High Five, Tilburg 26 - 13 B1 Equipe Nationale d'Andorre B6 Basket Dragons Mödling 19 - 27
Dimanche / Sunday / Sonntag
Classement intermediaire
  Classement / Ranking Goupe A Classement / Ranking Goupe B Classement / Ranking Goupe C
  1A Gembo Antwerp 1B Spisska nova ves 1C AB Contern
  2A Estudio Madrid 2B SISU Kopenhagen 2C BK Chomutov
  3A BK Litomerice 3B Jako Pitzemburg Mechelen 3C Estudio Madrid B
  4A Sluc Nancy 4B Basket Dragons Mödling 4C Estudio Madrid A
  5A Basket Esch 5B Equipe Nationale d'Andorre 5C Basket Esch
  6A High Five, Tilburg 6B Budapesti Honvéd 6C SC Figueirense
(Salle/Saal/Gym 4( LTL)
Time GAME Team Team Classement / Ranking Goupe C & &
08:30 MSO1 2C BK Chomutov 3C Estudio Madrid B 1/2 FINALE girls 29 - 21
09:30 MSO2 1C AB Contern 4C Estudio Madrid A 1/2 FINALE girls 45 - 10
10:30 MSO3 5C Basket Esch 6C SC Figueirense 5-6 Place girls 27 - 20
11:30 MSO4 3C Estudio Madrid B 4C Estudio Madrid A 3-4 place girls 29 - 18
12:45 JSO11 2B SISU Kopenhagen 3B Jako Pitzemburg Mechelen BOYS 3/4 47 - 24
(Salle/Saal/Gym 1( HO1)
Time GAME Team Team Classement / Ranking Goupe & &
08:30 JSO1 2A Estudio Madrid 3B Jako Pitzemburg Mechelen   34 - 40
09:30 JSO3 5A Basket Esch 6B Budapesti Honvéd   23 - 33
10:30 JSO5 2A Estudio Madrid 4A Sluc Nancy   30 - 18
11:30 JSO7 1A Gembo Antwerp 2B SISU Kopenhagen SEMI FINAL 31 - 26
12:30 JSO9 6B Budapesti Honvéd 5B Equipe Nationale d'Andorre BOYS 9/10 30 - 37
13:30 JSO12 2A Estudio Madrid 4B Basket Dragons Mödling BOYS 5/6 35 - 24
(Salle/Saal/Gym 2( HO2 )
Time GAME Team Team Classement / Ranking Goupe C  
08:30 JSO2 2B SISU Kopenhagen 3A BK Litomerice   45 - 14
09:30 JSO4 5B Equipe Nationale d'Andorre 6A High Five, Tilburg   42 - 9
10:30 JSO6 3A BK Litomerice 4B Basket Dragons Mödling   22 - 32
11:30 JSO8 1B Spisska nova ves 3B Jako Pitzemburg Mechelen SEMI FINAL 40 - 30
12:30 JSO10 5A Basket Esch 6A High Five, Tilburg BOYS 11/12 35 - 21
13:30 JSO13 4A Sluc Nancy 3A BK Litomerice BOYS 7/8 31 - 30

Finale/Finale/Final (Salle/Saal/Gym 1( HO1)
Time GAME Team Team Classement / Ranking Goupe  
14:45 CS5 2C BK Chomutov 1C AB Contern Girls Final 44 - 33
16:15 JSO14 1A Gembo Antwerp 1B Spisska nova ves Boys Final 41 - 52
Classement final / Final ranking
B o y s G i r l s
1. Spisska nova ves 1. BK Chomutov
2. Gembo Antwerp 2. AB Contern
3. SISU Kopenhagen 3. Estudio Madrid B
4. Jako Pitzemburg Mechelen 4. Estudio Madrid A
5. Estudio Madrid 5. Basket Esch
6. Basket Dragons Mödling 6. SC Figueirense
7. Sluc Nancy  
8. BK Litomerice  
9. Equipe Nationale d'Andorre  
10. Budapesti Honvéd  
11. Basket Esch  
12. High Five, Tilburg  
Fairplay Trophy
B o y s G i r l s
Sluc Nancy Basket Esch
MVP
B o y s G i r l s
Kristian Eggs (SISU Kopenhagen ) Jil Baum (Basket Esch)
Niels Foerts (Gembo Antwerp) Luisa Carvalho (SC Figueirense )
Jorvin Paloma (Jako Pitzemburg Mechelen ) Jessy Goergen (AB Contern)
Patrik Sarna (Spisska NV) Michaela Krezova (BK Chomutov)
Gustav Thestrup (SISU Kopenhagen ) Marina Sierra (Estudio Madrid)
Youngest Player in Tournament
B o y s G i r l s
Edouard Giacomuzzi (Sluc Nancy) Lena Schaeffer (Basket Esch)






have you ever been participating to Mini-Europe? then join Mini-Europe page on facebook
FOTOGALERIE 2011 ,teams


Should you have any questions or comments regarding this event, please contact us by email at: mini.europe@yahoo.com
last updated on 20-May-2016